BTNAA Board of Directors Officers 1951-2021
President | Vice President | Secretary | Treasurer | Honorary President |
1951-52 | ||||
Samuel J. Breci | Anthony A. Savorelli | Rev. William B. Martin | Charles T. Mitchell | None |
1952-53 | ||||
Tony P. Villone | Robert C. Whitehead | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Edwin M. Novotny | None |
1953-54 | ||||
Anthony "Tony" Oddo | Sammy Madden | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. Spencer Tracy |
1954-55 | ||||
John Gutowski | Thomas Padilla | Donald Roybal | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. Patrick J. Norton |
1955-57 | ||||
Anthony A. Savorelli | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Donald Roybal | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. Frank L. Whitbeck |
1957-59 | ||||
Sammy Madden | John Harlan Kopack | Benjamin Fisher | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. G.S. "Bill" Williamson |
1959-61 | ||||
Martin A. Kuhn | Edwin M. Novotny | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Ted N. Brady | Mr. Bert Murphy |
1961-63 | ||||
Thomas W. White | Martin A. Kuhn | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. Theodore G. Miller |
1963-65 | ||||
Roger Chezem | William D. Maddux | Patrick J. Fitzgerald | Edwin M. Novotny | Msgr. Francis P. Schmitt |
1965-67 | ||||
William D. Maddux | George J. Pfeifer | John Gutowski | Edwin M. Novotny | Mr. Kenneth W. Corcoran |
1967-69 | ||||
Patrick J. Fitzgerlad | Alfred Witcofski | Lawrence W. Kennedy | Martin A. Kuhn | Mr. J. Edgar Hoover |
1969-71 | ||||
Edwin M. Novotny | George Pfeifer | Jack A. Briggs | Alfred Witcofski | Mr. Morris Jacobs |
1971-73 | ||||
Anthony "Tony" Jaramillo | Reginald A. Welles | Thomas D. Burnes | Alfred Witcofski | Mr. Joseph LaChima |
1973-75 | ||||
Harlan J. Vogt | Patrick F. Render | David L. Davis | Thomas D. Burnes | Mr. Maurice H. "Skip" Palrang |
1975-77 | ||||
Patrick F. Render | Robert E. Maddux | Frank D. Szyskie | Gerald T. Brady | Mr. C.M. "Mitt" Stoffel |
1977-79 | ||||
James "Pete" O'Connell | Raymond J. Adams | Michael M. Pyykola | Donald M. Sceals | Msgr. Francis P. Schmitt |
1979-81 | ||||
Kenneth E. Morris | Edward L. Moreaux | Donald Roybal | Thomas J. Finn | Mr. William Ojile |
1981-83 | ||||
Frank R. Kerns | James T. Shores | Eddie Dunn | Thomas J. Finn | Rev. Peter F. Dunne |
1983-85 | ||||
Joseph H. Ortega | Robert D. Keeder | Kenneth E. Morris | Thomas J. Finn | None |
1985-87 | ||||
Robert D. Keeder | Raymond A. Gonzales | Kenneth E. Morris | Thomas J. Finn | Mrs. Nancy Reagan* |
1987-89 | ||||
Robert D. Keeder | Bryan Burgess | Donald Weindorf | Thomas J. Finn | Congressman Hal J. Daub (NE) |
1989-91 | ||||
Andrew C. Olivo | Manny D. Fierro | William J. Bagley | Thomas J. Finn | Mr. Les Dreifeurst |
1991-93 | ||||
William J. Bagley | Leo H. Majers | William C. Shepard | Daniel M. Shields | None |
1993-95 | ||||
Daniel M. Shields | Robert D. Keeder | William C. Shepard | Jose B. Barela | None |
1995-97 | ||||
Charles M. Powell | Robert D. Keeder | J. Brendan Tiernan-Lang | Robert G. Nelson | Mr. L.E. "Butch" Murray |
1997-99 | ||||
Daniel M. Shields | Roger Hinesh | J. Brendan Tiernan-Lang | Robert G. Nelson | Mr. Chester J. Plewa |
1999-2001 | ||||
Kenneth Suddeth** | Steve Wolf | Ronald Fisher | Robert G. Nelson*** | Dr. Patrick McGinnis |
Robert G. Nelson | Russel J. Fabre | |||
2001-03 | ||||
Steve Wolf | James F. Congrove | Ronald C. Fisher | Russel J. Fabre | Rev. Aloysius J. McMahon |
2003-05 | ||||
Robert G. Nelson | Ronald C. Fisher | Eugene D. Heslin | Russel J. Fabre | Mr. Stanley Kurtz |
2005-07 | ||||
Robert G. Nelson | Ronald C. Fisher | Peter Lorenz | John Fox | John Martin Griffin (Ireland) |
2007-09 | ||||
Bruce Dolan | Robert G. Nelson | John J. Abare | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Robert Stoffel |
2009-11 | ||||
John J. Abare | Robert G. Nelson | Kevin Barcomb | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Frank Hart # |
2011-13 | ||||
John J. Abare | Carl Hegerty | Michelle Rock-Fredricks | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Thomas Lynch |
2013-15 | ||||
John J. Abare | Chuck Ripple | Lisa Morehouse-Mabey | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Robert Hayes |
2015-17 | ||||
John J. Abare ## | Chuck Ripple ### | Lisa Morehouse-Mabey | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Dwite Pedersen |
Chuck Ripple | Larry Adams | |||
2017-19 | ||||
Phil Dauterive | Larry Adams | Lisa Morehouse-Mabey | Stephen R. Postert | Mr. Norbert "Knobby" Meysenburg #### |
2019-21 | ||||
Phil Dauterive | Dennis Buckman % | Jennie Minnig-Soby | Richard Tapio | Mr. Pierre Bossant |
Bob Matthews | ||||
2021-2023 | ||||
Richard Tapio | Phil Dauterive | Darren Gray** Michael Saine |
Richard Boone | Mr. Dan Schneiss |
2023-2025 | ||||
Jeffrey James | Matt Valenzuela | John Mollison | Richard Tapio | Dr. Bob Pick |
** Kenneth Suddeth resigned | ### Chuck Ripple became | **Darren Gray resigned | # Mr. Frank Hart passed away a year | |
and was replaced by Robert G. Nelson | President and Larry Adams | and was replaced by | into his term | |
## John Abare resigned | was elected Vice President | Michael Saine | #### Mr. Knobby Meysenburg passed | |
and was replaced by Chuck Ripple | % Dennis Buckman was elected | away six months into his term | ||
Vice President and died | *Mrs. Reagan was prohibited from | |||
within weeks of election. | receieving this honor by federal law | |||
Bob Matthews was elected | ||||
Vice President to replace Buckman | ||||